Help center
Your cart

Social media privacy policy

Last update 01/Jan/2024

In accordance with the provisions of current and applicable regulations on the protection of personal data and Law 34/2002, of July 11, on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce (LSSI-CE), MOKKO.es informs users that it has proceeded to create a profile on the Social Networks Facebook, Twitter, Instagram, Pinterest and YouTube with the main purpose of advertising its products and services.

Data from Mokko.es
NIF: 08920593C
Address: Calle Gaucín 1, 29692 San Luis de Sabinillas, Málaga (Spain)
Email: hola@mokko.es
Web domain: www.mokko.es

The user has a profile on the same Social Network and has decided to join the page created by Mokko.es, thus showing interest in the information published on the Network. By joining our page, you give us your consent for the treatment of personal data published in your profile.

The user can access the privacy policies of the Social Network itself at any time, as well as configure their profile to guarantee their privacy.

Mokko.es has access to and treats the user's public information, especially his contact name. These data are only used within the Social Network itself. They are not incorporated into any treatment system.

Rights of the interested parties

In relation to the rights of access, rectification, limitation of treatment, deletion, portability and opposition to the treatment of your personal data, which you have and that can be exercised before Mokko.es, in accordance with the GDPR, you must take into account the following nuances:

Right of Access: It is the user's right to obtain information about their specific personal data and the treatment that has been carried out or carried out, as well as the information available on the origin of said data and the communications made or planned of the same.

Right of Rectification: It is the right of the affected party to modify the data that turns out to be inaccurate or incomplete. It can only be satisfied in relation to that information that is under the control of Mokko.es, for example, deleting comments published on the page itself, images or web content containing personal data of the user.

Right to Limitation of treatment: It is the right to limit the purposes of the treatment originally planned by the data controller.

Right of Deletion: It is the right to delete the personal data of the user, except as provided in the RGPD itself or in other applicable regulations that determine the obligation to preserve them, in a timely manner.

Right of portability: The right to receive the personal data that the user has provided, in a structured format, of common use and mechanical reading, and to transmit them to another responsible.

Right of Opposition: It is the user's right not to carry out the processing of their personal data or to cease the processing of the same by part of Mokko.es.

Mokko.es will carry out the following actions:
Access to public profile information.
Publication in the user's profile of all the information already published on the Mokko.es page.
Send personal and individual messages through the channels of the Social Network.
Page status updates to be posted to the user's profile.

The user can always control her connections, eliminate content that no longer interests her and restrict who she shares her connections with, for this she must access her privacy settings.

Publications

The user, once linked to the Mokko.es page, may post comments, links, images or photographs or any other type of multimedia content supported by the Social Network on the latter. The user, in all cases, must be the owner thereof, enjoy the copyright and intellectual property rights or have the consent of the affected third parties. Any publication on the page, whether text, graphics, photographs, videos, etc., is expressly prohibited. that violate or are likely to violate morality, ethics, good taste or decorum, and/or that infringe, violate or violate intellectual or industrial property rights, the right to image or the Law. In these cases , Mokko.es reserves the right to immediately withdraw the content, and may request the permanent blocking of the user.

Mokko.es will not be responsible for the content freely published by a user.

The user must keep in mind that his publications will be known by other users, for which he himself is the main person responsible for his privacy.

The images that can be published on the page will not be stored in any treatment system by Mokko.es, but they will remain on the Social Network.

Contests and promotions

Mokko.es reserves the right to carry out contests and promotions, in which the user linked to its page may participate. The bases of each one of them, when the Social Network platform is used for it, will be published in it. Always complying with the LSSI-CE and with any other applicable regulations.

The Social Network does not sponsor, endorse or administer, in any way, any of our promotions, nor is it associated with any of them.

Advertising

Mokko.es will use the Social Network to advertise its products and services, in any case, if it decides to process your contact data to carry out direct commercial prospecting actions, it will always be in compliance with the legal requirements of the RGPD and the LSSI -CE

The fact of recommending the Mokko.es page to other users so that they can also enjoy the promotions or be informed of its activity will not be considered advertising.

Below we detail the link to the privacy policy of the Social Network:
Facebook: https://es-es.facebook.com/privacy/explanation
Twitter: https://twitter.com/privacy
Instagram: http://instagram.com/about/legal/privacy/
Pinterest: http://es.about.pinterest.com/terms/
YouTube: https://www.youtube.com/intl/en/about/policies/# community-guidelines